Sell your car in Walloon Brabant

Sell your car in Incourt

Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car, and we call you within 24 hours. Free and without obligation, and you stay anonymous until you agree to the price. Also in Glimes, Opprebais, Piétrebais, Roux-Miroir.

  • Free
  • Anonymous
  • A call within 24 hours
  • No account needed

What is your car worth?

Four details and we get to work.

Free and without obligation · your details stay with Carnet

Sold in three steps

  1. Step 1

    Tell us about your car

    Make, model, year and mileage. You add photos and options later.

  2. Step 2

    Dealers make an offer

    Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car without seeing your name or number.

  3. Step 3

    You decide

    If there is an offer, we call you with the best one. Agree? We arrange the rest. Don't agree? Then it stops there.

Incourt in figures

A fleet with a few more years

4,623registered vehicles
3,086cars and SUVs
12.4 yearsaverage ageBelgium: 11.7 years
31,152used vehicles registered in Walloon Brabant (2025)

Age of the vehicles in Incourt

Tap a bar for the exact number.

Source: FPS Mobility and Transport, registered vehicles per municipality (end of 2025) and registrations per province.

3garages and car dealers in Incourt on Carnet

See the garages in Incourt →

Rather sell it yourself?

Place a free listing on the marketplace: you set the price and buyers contact you through Carnet.

Place a listing →

Frequently asked questions

What is my car worth?

It depends on make, model, year, mileage, condition and equipment. Through Carnet you can get real offers from dealers, not an estimate.

Do I have to take my car to a garage?

No. Only when you accept an offer do you arrange where and when the car is inspected and collected.

Do I need a technical inspection to sell?

Selling to a private buyer requires a technical inspection, but no longer in Flanders from 1 January 2027. When you sell to a dealer, the dealer usually takes care of it.

What about my number plate?

It stays yours. After the sale you return it to the DIV or transfer it to your next car.

Also nearby

Selling a car in Incourt

Count the agricultural vehicles in Incourt and you reach 5.5% of its 4,623 vehicles, more than double the 2.6% in Belgium. At the end of 2025 the fleet averaged 12.4 years, 0.7 years above the Belgian average, which makes it the tenth oldest vehicle fleet in the province of Walloon Brabant. Jodoigne (11.4), Perwijs (11.1) and Ramillies (10.8) drive younger vehicles, Walhain (12.7) and Bevekom (12.6) older ones. Since 2015 the number of vehicles has grown by 14.7%. In Walloon Brabant as a whole, 22.0% of passenger cars ran on diesel; the Belgian figure was 25.3%.

Selling to a private buyer comes with an inspection; if you choose a dealer, they generally arrange it themselves. There are inspection centres nearby in Mont-Saint-Guibert, Tienen and Hannut.

Through Carnet you request a free offer in Incourt and in Glimes, Opprebais, Piétrebais and Roux-Miroir. There are 3 garages in the municipality and 60 within a radius of about 15 km on Carnet that can make an offer, but dealers from beyond can bid as well. Your name and number stay hidden from dealers. Within 24 hours we call you with the best offer, and then the choice is yours. Rather sell it yourself? Then place a free listing on the marketplace.

Source: FPS Mobility

Selling a car in Incourt: the figures

How many cars are registered in Incourt?

At the end of 2025, 4,623 vehicles were registered in Incourt, of which 3,086 cars and SUVs (FPS Mobility and Transport).

Is the vehicle park in Incourt older than average?

Yes: at 12.4 years it is older than the Belgian average (11.7 years).

How many used cars change hands in Walloon Brabant?

In 2025, 31,152 used vehicles were registered in Walloon Brabant.

More about Incourt