Sell your car in Walloon Brabant

Sell your car in Orp-Jauche

Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car, and we call you within 24 hours. Free and without obligation, and you stay anonymous until you agree to the price. Also in Enines, Folx-les-Caves, Jandrain-Jandrenouille, Jauche and 3 other districts.

  • Free
  • Anonymous
  • A call within 24 hours
  • No account needed

What is your car worth?

Four details and we get to work.

Free and without obligation · your details stay with Carnet

Sold in three steps

  1. Step 1

    Tell us about your car

    Make, model, year and mileage. You add photos and options later.

  2. Step 2

    Dealers make an offer

    Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car without seeing your name or number.

  3. Step 3

    You decide

    If there is an offer, we call you with the best one. Agree? We arrange the rest. Don't agree? Then it stops there.

Orp-Jauche in figures

A fleet with a few more years

7,043registered vehicles
4,918cars and SUVs
12.6 yearsaverage ageBelgium: 11.7 years
31,152used vehicles registered in Walloon Brabant (2025)

Age of the vehicles in Orp-Jauche

Tap a bar for the exact number.

Source: FPS Mobility and Transport, registered vehicles per municipality (end of 2025) and registrations per province.

No garages in Orp-Jauche on Carnet yet, but dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car.

Garages in Walloon Brabant →

Rather sell it yourself?

Place a free listing on the marketplace: you set the price and buyers contact you through Carnet.

Place a listing →

Frequently asked questions

What is my car worth?

It depends on make, model, year, mileage, condition and equipment. Through Carnet you can get real offers from dealers, not an estimate.

Do I have to take my car to a garage?

No. Only when you accept an offer do you arrange where and when the car is inspected and collected.

Do I need a technical inspection to sell?

Selling to a private buyer requires a technical inspection, but no longer in Flanders from 1 January 2027. When you sell to a dealer, the dealer usually takes care of it.

What about my number plate?

It stays yours. After the sale you return it to the DIV or transfer it to your next car.

Also nearby

Selling a car in Orp-Jauche

The farm is never far away in Orp-Jauche: 5.1% of its 7,043 vehicles are agricultural vehicles, almost double the 2.6% in Belgium. At the end of 2025 the fleet averaged 12.6 years, 0.9 years above the Belgian average, which makes it the seventh oldest vehicle fleet in the province of Walloon Brabant. Lijsem (12.1), Landen (11.7) and Ramillies (10.8) drive younger vehicles, Gingelom (12.9) slightly older ones. Since 2015 the number of vehicles has grown by 16.4%. In Walloon Brabant as a whole, 59.1% of passenger cars ran on petrol; the Belgian figure was 51.7%.

Selling to a private buyer comes with an inspection; if you choose a dealer, they generally arrange it themselves. There are inspection centres nearby in Hannut, Tienen (Sint-Maurusweg 23) and Heers.

Through Carnet you request a free offer in Enines, Folx-les-Caves, Jandrain-Jandrenouille, Jauche, Marilles, Noduwez and Orp-le-Grand. There is no garage on Carnet in Orp-Jauche itself yet, but within a radius of about 15 km there are 42 garages that can make an offer, and dealers from beyond can bid just as well. Your name and number stay hidden from dealers. Within 24 hours we call you with the best offer, and then the choice is yours. Would you rather keep the sale in your own hands? Then put a free listing on the marketplace.

Source: FPS Mobility

Selling a car in Orp-Jauche: the figures

How many cars are registered in Orp-Jauche?

At the end of 2025, 7,043 vehicles were registered in Orp-Jauche, of which 4,918 cars and SUVs (FPS Mobility and Transport).

Is the vehicle park in Orp-Jauche older than average?

Yes: at 12.6 years it is older than the Belgian average (11.7 years).

How many used cars change hands in Walloon Brabant?

In 2025, 31,152 used vehicles were registered in Walloon Brabant.

More about Orp-Jauche