Sell your car in Hainaut

Sell your car in Beloeil

Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car, and we call you within 24 hours. Free and without obligation, and you stay anonymous until you agree to the price. Also in Aubechies, Basècles, Ellignies-Sainte-Anne, Grandglise and 5 other districts.

  • Free
  • Anonymous
  • A call within 24 hours
  • No account needed

What is your car worth?

Four details and we get to work.

Free and without obligation · your details stay with Carnet

Sold in three steps

  1. Step 1

    Tell us about your car

    Make, model, year and mileage. You add photos and options later.

  2. Step 2

    Dealers make an offer

    Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car without seeing your name or number.

  3. Step 3

    You decide

    If there is an offer, we call you with the best one. Agree? We arrange the rest. Don't agree? Then it stops there.

Beloeil in figures

A fleet with a few more years

11,560registered vehicles
7,819cars and SUVs
13.4 yearsaverage ageBelgium: 11.7 years
134,772used vehicles registered in Hainaut (2025)

Age of the vehicles in Beloeil

Tap a bar for the exact number.

Source: FPS Mobility and Transport, registered vehicles per municipality (end of 2025) and registrations per province.

2garages and car dealers in Beloeil on Carnet

See the garages in Beloeil →

Rather sell it yourself?

Place a free listing on the marketplace: you set the price and buyers contact you through Carnet.

Place a listing →

Frequently asked questions

What is my car worth?

It depends on make, model, year, mileage, condition and equipment. Through Carnet you can get real offers from dealers, not an estimate.

Do I have to take my car to a garage?

No. Only when you accept an offer do you arrange where and when the car is inspected and collected.

Do I need a technical inspection to sell?

Selling to a private buyer requires a technical inspection, but no longer in Flanders from 1 January 2027. When you sell to a dealer, the dealer usually takes care of it.

What about my number plate?

It stays yours. After the sale you return it to the DIV or transfer it to your next car.

Also nearby

Selling a car in Beloeil

Work vehicles and bigger cars give Beloeil a profile of its own. At the end of 2025, 1,356 of its 11,560 registered vehicles were light commercial vehicles (11.7%, against 10.4% in Belgium), and 439 were agricultural vehicles (3.8%). SUVs and MPVs account for 21.9% of passenger cars, against 20.4% nationally. The average age was 13.4 years, 1.7 years above the Belgian average. That puts Beloeil above Ath (12.2), Bernissart (12.9) and Péruwelz (13.2), and below Chièvres (13.7) and Jurbeke (13.9). Only 2.0% of passenger cars across the province of Hainaut are electric.

An inspection is part of any sale to a private buyer; a dealer usually sees to it. Ghislenghien, Maisières and Cuesmes are within reach for that, each with an inspection centre nearby.

From Quevaucamps to Stambruges, from Basècles to Aubechies: through Carnet you can request a free offer anywhere in the municipality. Beloeil has 2 garages on Carnet and within about 15 km there are 65 that can bid on your car, and dealers from beyond can bid as well. Whoever bids does not see your name or number. Our call with the best offer follows within 24 hours, and you take it from there. If you want to sell it yourself, listing it on the marketplace is free.

Source: FPS Mobility

Selling a car in Beloeil: the figures

How many cars are registered in Beloeil?

At the end of 2025, 11,560 vehicles were registered in Beloeil, of which 7,819 cars and SUVs (FPS Mobility and Transport).

Is the vehicle park in Beloeil older than average?

Yes: at 13.4 years it is older than the Belgian average (11.7 years).

How many used cars change hands in Hainaut?

In 2025, 134,772 used vehicles were registered in Hainaut.

More about Beloeil