Sell your car in Hainaut

Sell your car in Antoing

Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car, and we call you within 24 hours. Free and without obligation, and you stay anonymous until you agree to the price. Also in Bruyelle, Calonne, Fontenoy, Maubray and 1 other districts.

  • Free
  • Anonymous
  • A call within 24 hours
  • No account needed

What is your car worth?

Four details and we get to work.

Free and without obligation · your details stay with Carnet

Sold in three steps

  1. Step 1

    Tell us about your car

    Make, model, year and mileage. You add photos and options later.

  2. Step 2

    Dealers make an offer

    Dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car without seeing your name or number.

  3. Step 3

    You decide

    If there is an offer, we call you with the best one. Agree? We arrange the rest. Don't agree? Then it stops there.

Antoing in figures

A fleet with a few more years

5,586registered vehicles
3,783cars and SUVs
13.1 yearsaverage ageBelgium: 11.7 years
134,772used vehicles registered in Hainaut (2025)

Age of the vehicles in Antoing

Tap a bar for the exact number.

Source: FPS Mobility and Transport, registered vehicles per municipality (end of 2025) and registrations per province.

No garages in Antoing on Carnet yet, but dealers from the area and beyond can bid on your car.

Garages in Hainaut →

Rather sell it yourself?

Place a free listing on the marketplace: you set the price and buyers contact you through Carnet.

Place a listing →

Frequently asked questions

What is my car worth?

It depends on make, model, year, mileage, condition and equipment. Through Carnet you can get real offers from dealers, not an estimate.

Do I have to take my car to a garage?

No. Only when you accept an offer do you arrange where and when the car is inspected and collected.

Do I need a technical inspection to sell?

Selling to a private buyer requires a technical inspection, but no longer in Flanders from 1 January 2027. When you sell to a dealer, the dealer usually takes care of it.

What about my number plate?

It stays yours. After the sale you return it to the DIV or transfer it to your next car.

Also nearby

Selling a car in Antoing

Count the motorcycles in Antoing and the total is striking: at the end of 2025, 736 of the 5,586 registered vehicles were motorcycles, or 13.2%, against 9.9% in Belgium. The vehicles averaged 13.1 years, 1.4 years above the Belgian average of 11.7 years. Tournai (13.0) and Bernissart (12.9) are a little younger, Brunehaut (13.5), Rumes (13.5) and Celles (15.2) older. Since 2015 the fleet has grown by 14.4%. Across the province of Hainaut, 52.4% of passenger cars run on petrol, slightly more than the 51.7% in Belgium.

A private buyer? Then your car must pass an inspection first. A dealer usually takes care of that. There is an inspection centre nearby in Marquain, and Mouscron and Zwevegem (Pluim 6) are within reach too.

Through Carnet you can request a free offer, also from Bruyelle, Calonne, Fontenoy or Maubray. Antoing itself has no garage on Carnet yet, but within about 15 km there are 26 that can bid on your car, and dealers from beyond can make an offer too. Whoever makes an offer does not know who you are, and within 24 hours we call you with the best offer. You decide. Still keen to sell it yourself? Placing a listing on the marketplace is free.

Source: FPS Mobility

Selling a car in Antoing: the figures

How many cars are registered in Antoing?

At the end of 2025, 5,586 vehicles were registered in Antoing, of which 3,783 cars and SUVs (FPS Mobility and Transport).

Is the vehicle park in Antoing older than average?

Yes: at 13.1 years it is older than the Belgian average (11.7 years).

How many used cars change hands in Hainaut?

In 2025, 134,772 used vehicles were registered in Hainaut.

More about Antoing